2008 WI App 71
[…] The parties stipulated to the inclusion of this testimony in the hearing records of all of the original forty-three owners.  The parties also stipulated to the inclusion of an earlier Board hearing on August 22, 2005, during which Tellen also testified.  Finally, the parties stipulated that other testimony of a general nature presented in the context of individual objections would be included in the hearing records of other owners.

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 70.47(13) states:

     Certiorari.  Except as provided in s. 70.85, appeal from the determination of the board of review shall be by an action for certiorari commenced within 90 days after the taxpayer receives the notice under sub. (12).  The action shall be given preference.  If the court on the appeal finds any error in the proceedings of the board which renders the assessment or the proceedings void, it shall remand the assessment to the board for further proceedings in accordance with the court’s determination and retain jurisdiction of the matter until the board has determined an assessment in accordance with the court’s order.  For this purpose, if final adjournment of the board occurs prior to the court’s decision on the appeal, the court may order the governing body of the assessing authority to reconvene the board.