2008 WI App 181
[…] Mendivil, 200 Wis. 2d 665, 670, 548 N.W.2d 85 (Ct. App. 1996).  It provides in relevant part as follows:

(1)  Test of sufficiency of evidence.  No motion challenging the sufficiency of the evidence as a matter of law to support a verdict, or an answer in a verdict, shall be granted unless the court is satisfied that, considering all credible evidence and reasonable inferences therefrom in the light most favorable to the party against whom the motion is made, there is no credible evidence to sustain a finding in favor of such party. 

Sec. 805.14(1). 

            21      Accordingly, “‘if there is any credible evidence which, under any reasonable view, fairly admits of an inference that supports a jury’s finding, that finding may not be overturned.’”  General Star Indem. Co. v. Bankruptcy Estate of Lake Geneva Sugar Shack, Inc., 215 Wis. 2d 104, 122, 572 N.W.2d 881 (Ct. App. 1997) (citation and brackets omitted).