COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [10]  Wisconsin Stat. § 803.03 provides in relevant part:

Joinder of persons needed for just and complete adjudication….

            ….

(2) Claims arising by subrogation, derivation and assignment.  (a) Joinder of related claims.  A party asserting a claim for affirmative relief shall join as parties to the action all persons who at the commencement of the action have claims based upon subrogation to the rights of the party asserting the principal claim, derivation from the principal claim, or assignment of part of the principal claim.

[11]  Wisconsin Stat. § 802.05(2) provides in relevant part:

Representations to court.  By presenting to the court, whether by signing, filing, submitting, or later advocating a pleading, written motion, or other paper, an attorney or unrepresented party is certifying that to the best of the person’s knowledge, information, and belief, formed after an inquiry reasonable under the circumstances, all of the following:

            ….

(c) The allegations and other factual contentions stated in the paper have evidentiary support or, if specifically so identified, are likely to have evidentiary support after a reasonable opportunity for further investigation or discovery.