COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Rubin negligent as a matter of law. 

            16            Finally, Tucci submits that the trial court erred in denying her motion after verdict by failing to find that Dr. Rubin was negligent as a matter of law.  As support for her contention, Tucci looks to what she terms the “implicit conclusion” in L.L. v. Medical Protective Co., 122 Wis. 2d 455, 362 N.W.2d 174 (Ct. App. 1984), that a doctor is negligent whenever the doctor is a psychiatrist and engages in sexual contact with a patient.  As a consequence, Tucci contends Dr. Rubin violated Wis. Stat. § 895.70.[4]  We disagree. 

            17            The test to be applied following a jury trial is found in Wis. Stat. § 805.14.  It reads: 

Motions challenging sufficiency of evidence; motions after verdict. 

(1) Test of sufficiency of evidence.  No motion challenging the sufficiency of the evidence as a matter of law to support a verdict, or an answer in a verdict, shall be granted unless the court is satisfied that, considering all credible evidence and reasonable inferences therefrom in the light most favorable to the party against whom the motion is made, there is no credible evidence to sustain a finding in favor of such party.

            18            Here, credible evidence supports the jury’s verdict.  Dr. Rubin disputed Tucci’s version.  He argued that he only provided general medical care to Tucci in prescribing medication for her migraine headaches.  As Dr.