2009 WI App 113
[…] Stat. § 70.11(39).  We further reject Xerox’s argument that it was denied due process.  Accordingly, we affirm the circuit court’s order affirming the Commission’s decision in this case.

By the Court.—Order affirmed.

 

           

 

 


 

 



[1]  Circuit Judge George Curry is sitting by special assignment pursuant to the Judicial Exchange Program.

[2]  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2007-08 version unless otherwise noted. 

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 70.11 provides, as pertinent:

70.11  Property exempted from taxation.  The property described in this section is exempted from general property taxes ….  Property exempted from general property taxes is: 

….