COURT OF APPEALS
[…] It then imposed a consecutive two-year sentence on the false imprisonment count, consisting of one year each of confinement and supervision.  We address Hehn’s claims in sequence.

II.

A.        Jury Instruction—Great Bodily Harm.

5        Hehn argues that the trial court erroneously exercised its discretion when it instructed the jury on great bodily harm because the instruction did not include “the entire language of the applicable statutory definition,” see Wis. Stat. § 939.22(14) (“‘Great bodily harm’ means bodily injury which creates a substantial risk of death, or which causes serious permanent disfigurement, or which causes a permanent or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ or other serious bodily injury.”).  Hehn makes this argument despite his acknowledgment that we expressly approved in State v. Ellington, 2005 WI App 243, ¶¶6–10, 288 Wis. 2d 264, 271–277, 707 N.W.2d 907, 910–913, an instruction the same as that given here, by claiming that Ellington was wrongly decided.