COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Second, it argues that the circuit court’s May 15, 2008 order warning each party to abide by the court’s rulings or face the possibility of sanctions, including dismissal, was an abuse of the court’s discretion.  Because Second Wind has failed to adequately develop these arguments, we do not address them.  See Kristi L.M. v. Dennis E.M., 2007 WI 85, ¶20 n. 7, 302 Wis. 2d 185, 734 N.W.2d 375 (appellate court is not required to address undeveloped arguments).

[5]  Wisconsin Stat. § 100.18(1) reads as follows:

No person, firm, corporation or association, or agent or employee thereof, with intent to sell, distribute, increase the consumption of or in any wise dispose of any real estate, merchandise, securities, employment, service, or anything offered by such person, firm, corporation or association, or agent or employee thereof, directly or indirectly, to the public for sale, hire, use or other distribution, or with intent to induce the public in any manner to enter into any contract or obligation relating to the purchase, sale, hire, use or lease of any real estate, merchandise, securities, employment or service, shall make, publish, disseminate, circulate, or place before the public, or cause, directly or indirectly, to be made, published, disseminated, circulated, or placed before the public, in this state, in a newspaper, magazine or other publication, or in the form of a book, notice, handbill, poster, bill, circular, pamphlet, letter, sign, placard, card, label, or over any radio or television station, or in any other way similar or dissimilar to the foregoing, an advertisement, announcement, statement or representation of any kind to the public relating to such purchase, sale, hire, use or lease of such real estate, merchandise, securities, service or employment or to the terms or conditions thereof, which advertisement, announcement, statement or representation contains any assertion, representation or statement of fact which is untrue, deceptive or misleading.

[6]  Second Wind does not appeal the court’s dismissal of its counterclaim.

[7]  As pertinent, Wis.