COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [6]  Second Wind does not appeal the court’s dismissal of its counterclaim.

[7]  As pertinent, Wis. Stat. § 806.07(1)(a) provides that, “[o]n motion and upon such terms as are just, the court … may relieve a party or legal representative from a judgment, order or stipulation for … [m]istake, inadvertence, surprise, or excusable neglect.”

[8]  Wisconsin Stat. § 799.29(1)(a) provides as follows:  “There shall be no appeal from default judgments, but the trial court may, by order, reopen default judgments upon notice and motion or petition duly made and good cause shown.”  

[9]  Wisconsin Stat. § 805.03 states as follows: