COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 6                        The Estate’s contentions on appeal are that:  (1) the agreement lacked sufficiently definite terms to be enforceable; (2) the form land contract the court directed the parties to sign included terms that were not part of the agreement; and (3) the positions taken by the Estate before the circuit court were not frivolous.

7                        Wisconsin Stat. § 706.02 (1999-2000)[2] provides, among other things, that a contract to convey land must identify the parties; the land to be conveyed; the interest to be conveyed; and “any material term, condition, reservation, exception or contingency upon which the interest is to arise, continue or be extinguished, limited or encumbered.”  The Estate concedes that Lea and Ostrowski’s agreement identified the parties, the land to be conveyed, the purchase price and the fact that payments were to be made in monthly installments without interest.