2010 WI App 55
[…] As discussed herein, judgment was properly granted on Goudy’s breach of implied warranty claims, and Goudy provides no legal basis for the survival of a revocation claim, given the absence of any evidence that a warranted product is nonconforming.  See Malone v. Nissan Motor Corp. in U.S.A., 190 Wis. 2d 436, 445, 526
N.W. 2d 841 (Ct. App. 1994) (claim under Wis. Stat. § 402.608 properly dismissed where there is no evidence that a warranted product is nonconforming); Wis. Stat. § 402.106(2) (goods are nonconforming when they are not in accordance with the obligations under the contract). 

[6]  Wisconsin. Stat. § 218.0171(2)(a) provides:

     (2) (a) If a new motor vehicle does not conform to an applicable express warranty and the consumer reports the nonconformity to the manufacturer, the motor vehicle lessor or any of the manufacturer’s authorized motor vehicle dealers and makes the motor vehicle available for repair before the expiration of the warranty or one year after first delivery of the motor vehicle to a consumer, whichever is sooner, the nonconformity shall be repaired.

If after a reasonable attempt to repair the nonconformity is not repaired, the manufacturer must accept return of the vehicle and replace it with a comparable vehicle or refund the full purchase price.  Sec. 218.0171(2)(b)2.a. & b.