2010 WI App 78
[…] Daniel provided Judith only with information regarding income and deposits under $300,000.  The remand court’s child support award was based on Daniel’s actual income of $900,000.  The maintenance award, coupled with guideline-based child support, provided sufficient support to meet Judith’s monthly budget of $13,584.  

[10]  See also In re Marriage of Crosetto, 1 P.3d at 1187 (on appeal after remand, the appellate court gave deference to the successor judge’s findings of fact which were based on the written record pursuant to stipulation).

[11]  Wisconsin Stat. § 767.511(1m) provides:

Deviation from standard; factors.  Upon request by a party, the court may modify the amount of child support payments determined under [§ 767.511(1j)] if, after considering the following factors, the court finds by the greater weight of the credible evidence that use of the percentage standard is unfair to the child or to any of the parties[.]

The statute then lists sixteen factors to be considered by the trial court.  Sec. 767.511(1m)(a)-(i).