COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Judge Kennedy entered judgment on the issue of double damages on December 10, 2008.

[3]  Wisconsin Admin. Code ch. ATCP 110 was adopted under the authority of Wis. Stat. § 100.20, the fair trade practices statute.  The note at the beginning of ATCP 110 provides in relevant part:  “A person who suffers a monetary loss because of a violation of this chapter may sue the violator directly under s. 100.20(5), Stats., and may recover twice the amount of the loss, together with costs and reasonable attorneys’ fees.”

Consistent with this note, Wis. Stat. § 100.20(5) provides:  “Any person suffering pecuniary loss because of a violation by any other person of any order issued under this section may sue for damages therefor in any court of competent jurisdiction and shall recover twice the amount of such pecuniary loss, together with costs, including a reasonable attorney’s fee.”

[4]  Reeves filed a notice of appeal from this judgment.  Because the trial court reserved decision on double damages and, therefore, had not disposed of the entire matter in litigation, see Wis. Stat. § 808.03(1), the appeal was dismissed by this court in an order dated October 30, 2007.