COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Stat. § 48.415(2).  Following a dispositional hearing, the court went on to find that termination of Samuel’s parental rights was in Sharneeka’s best interest and an order of parental termination was entered accordingly. 

6        Thereafter, Samuel moved the court to vacate its order terminating his parental rights to Sharneeka.  Samuel asserted that because the dispositional order failed to include a statement of the “specific services to be provided to the child and family,” as required by Wis. Stat. § 48.355(2)(b)1., the Department failed to prove, as required by Wis. Stat. § 48.415(2)(a)2b; that “the agency responsible for the care of the child and family … has made a reasonable effort to provide the services ordered by the court.” 

7        Following a hearing on Samuel’s motion, the court vacated its order terminating Samuel’s parental rights.