COURT OF APPEALS
[…] See Kelty, 294 Wis. 2d 62, ¶18.

VI.  Challenge to the restitution order.

26      Despite the fact that Stewart stipulated to the amount of restitution at the sentencing hearing, she now asserts that the trial court “relied upon incorrect information which has resulted in a restitution discrepancy.”  (Capitalization and bolding omitted.)  The record is clear that both Stewart and her attorney stipulated to the amount of restitution at the sentencing hearing.  See Wis. Stat. § 973.20(13)(c) (“The court shall give the defendant the opportunity to stipulate to the restitution claimed by the victim and to present evidence and arguments on the factors specified in par. (a).”).  Stewart does not explain why she should not be bound by her stipulation, other than to assert that there were discrepancies in the evidence concerning the amounts owed and that Compassionate Mothers, Inc., or an insurance company should pay the restitution.  Her argument fails.