COURT OF APPEALS
[…] To the extent that the affidavit relies on the attached payment history with Bank of America, we conclude that the affidavit does not set forth the facts necessary to establish a prima facie case that the bank’s purported payment history would be admissible at trial. 

17      As we explained in Palisades, an affidavit must establish a prima facie case that attached payment statements are admissible evidence under an exception to the hearsay rule to support a motion for summary judgment.  See Palisades, 324 Wis. 2d 180, ¶11 & n.3; Wis. Stat. § 908.01(3) (defining “hearsay” as “a statement, other than one made by the declarant while testifying at the trial or hearing, offered in evidence to prove the truth of the matter asserted”) and § 908.02 (hearsay generally inadmissible).  Here, the only arguably applicable exception to the hearsay rule is the exception for business records under Wis.