2003 WI App 213
[…] By the Court.—Judgment affirmed; motion for frivolous-appeal costs denied.

 

 


 

 



[1]  Under Wis. Stat. ch. 655, a “fiscal year” is “the period beginning on July 1 and ending on the following June 30.”  Wis. Stat. § 655.001(6).

[2]  Wisconsin Stat. § 655.23(4)(c)2 permits a self-insured health-care provider to opt for an underlying limit of “not less than $600,000 for each occurrence on or after July 1, 1997, and before July 1, 1999.”

            [3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 655.27(5)(d), reads in full: