2011 WI App 69
[…] These medications are therefore “services,” and Kelly has acknowledged that she did not consistently “avail” herself of them.[6] 

III.       Relationship Between the Fifth Standard and Chapter 55

18      As we have already noted, the fifth standard identifies two situations in which the “probability of suffering severe mental, emotional, or physical harm is not substantial.”  Wis. Stat. § 51.20(1)(a)2.e.  In this section we address the second situation: “if the individual may be provided protective placement or protective services under ch. 55” (ch. 55 exclusion).  Id.

19      Kelly contends this language means that, for any person eligible for or already subject to protective placement or services under Wis.