2011 WI App 80
[…] Sexual contact also includes the intentional removal or attempted removal of clothing covering the complainant’s intimate parts or undergarments, and the nonconsensual touching by the complainant of the actor’s intimate parts, effected by the actor, if the action is performed with sexual or aggressive intent.

In addition, the referenced sections from Minn. Stat. § 609.341, subdivision 11 are:  “(i)  the intentional touching by the actor of the complainant’s intimate parts, or … (iv)  in any of the cases above, the touching of the clothing covering the immediate area of the intimate parts ….

[14]  See Burroughs, 250 Wis 2d 180, ¶27 (“While we acknowledge that the language of the statutes is not identical and that certain nuances may differ, this does not per se translate into a lack of comparability.”)