COURT OF APPEALS
[…] (6)(a) to (g) where shown to exist.”  § 32.09(6g) (emphasis added).  The only reasonable reading of §§ 32.05(3)(d) and 32.09(6g) is that an itemization is required of the losses and damages in § 32.09(6)(a)-(g) that exist and are included in the compensation offered.  The landowners do not argue that any particular item of loss or damage in § 32.09(6)(a)-(g) should have been included but was not.[5]

19      The landowners also appear to argue that the jurisdictional offer must separately identify and itemize damages under Wis. Stat. § 182.017(7)(b) included in the offer.  Section 182.017(7) applies to any easement for right-of-way for high-voltage transmission lines and provides:

In determining just compensation for the interest under s. 32.09, damages shall include losses caused by placement of the line and associated facilities near fences or natural barriers such that lands not taken are rendered less readily accessible to vehicles, agricultural implements and aircraft used in crop work, as well as damages resulting from ozone effects and other physical phenomena associated with such lines, including but not limited to interference with telephone, television and radio communication.

§ 182.017(7)(b).

20      We do not agree with the landowners’ reading of Wis. Stat. § 182.017(7)(b).  Nothing in this paragraph reasonably suggests that damages described here and included in the jurisdictional offer must be separately identified and itemized.