COURT OF APPEALS DECISION DATED AND FILED June 1, 2011 A. Acting Clerk of Court of Appeals |
[…] The Clerk of the Circuit Court
for
¶4 Przytarski does not dispute that she has been paid in full, pursuant to the circuit court’s order. Yet, she appeals, pro se, claiming that the circuit court should have ordered “the entry of a judgment pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 808.09 in accordance with the mandate of a decision and order of the Court of Appeals.” She also claims that the circuit court should not have dismissed her claims against Ackerman. Her appellate contentions are without merit, and we affirm.
1. Entry
of judgment.
¶5 As material, Wis. Stat. § 808.09 provides: “In all cases an appellate court shall remit its judgment or decision to the court below and thereupon the court below shall proceed in accordance with the judgment or decision.” (Emphasis added.) As material, Wis. Stat. Rule 809.25(1)(d) provides: “The clerk of circuit court shall enter the judgment for costs in accordance with s. 806.16.” (Emphasis added.) Finally, as material, Wis.