COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Stat. § 757.19(2) that would mandate judicial disqualification.  Ahlers states that the circuit court judge had previously represented a party adverse to Ahlers’ parents “in a road dispute.”  Ahlers does not explain how this purported “conflict” meets any of the six objective standards for disqualification listed in Wis. Stat. § 757.19(2)(a)-(f).  See State v. American TV & Appliance of Madison, Inc., 151 Wis. 2d 175, 182, 443 N.W.2d 662 (1989) (explaining that the first six paragraphs of § 757.19(2) are objective standards for disqualification).  Nor does Ahlers argue that the seventh, subjective standard for disqualification has been met.  See Wis. Stat. § 757.19(2)(g) (Disqualification is required “[w]hen a judge determines that, for any reason, he or she cannot, or it appears he or she cannot, act in an impartial manner.”).  Ahlers simply has not established that the judge’s prior representation of a party adverse to Ahlers’ parents required recusal.

            17      As a final matter, Dillenburg moves for double costs based on Ahlers’ failure to comply with various rules of appellate procedure.  See Wis.