2011 WI App 116
[…] (Emphasis added.)  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2009-10 version unless otherwise noted.

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 343.307(1) prescribes which convictions may be counted for purposes of sentencing under Wis. Stat. § 346.65(2)(am)5.  These include convictions for violations of Wis. Stat. § 346.63(1) and convictions in other jurisdictions for using a motor vehicle while intoxicated.  Section 343.307(1)(a) and (d).

[4]  Wisconsin Stat. § 939.03(1) provides:

(1) A person is subject to prosecution and punishment under the law of this state if any of the following applies:

(a) The person commits a crime, any of the constituent elements of which takes place in this state.

(b) While out of this state, the person aids and abets, conspires with, or advises, incites, commands, or solicits another to commit a crime in this state.

(c) While out of this state, the person does an act with intent that it cause in this state a consequence set forth in a section defining a crime.

(d) While out of this state, the person steals and subsequently brings any of the stolen property into this state.

(e) The person violates s. 943.201 or 943.203 and the victim, at the time of the violation, is an individual who resides in this state, a deceased individual who resided in this state immediately before his or her death, or an entity, as defined in s. 943.203(1)(a), that is located in this state.

(f) The person violates s. 943.89 and the matter or thing is deposited for delivery within this state or is received or taken within this state.

(g) The person violates s. 943.90 and the transmission is from within this state, the transmission is received within this state, or it is reasonably foreseeable that the transmission will be accessed by a person or machine within this state.