COURT OF APPEALS
[…] We reject Lerch’s arguments and affirm.

BACKGROUND

2        Lerch owns the property located at 313 St. George Street in Green Bay.  On February 17, 2010, Green Bay housing inspector Scott Nelson issued an order for Lerch to raze the building on his property, pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 66.0413(1)(b)1.  Section 66.0413(1)(b)1. provides that, “[i]f a building is old, dilapidated or out of repair and consequently dangerous, unsafe, unsanitary or otherwise unfit for human habitation and unreasonable to repair,” a municipality may order the property owner to raze the building.  Alternatively, “if the building can be made safe by reasonable repairs, [the municipality may] order the owner to either make the building safe and sanitary or to raze the building, at the owner’s option.”  See Wis.