COURT OF APPEALS
[…] If a request to extend a dispositional order is made prior to the termination of the order, but the court is unable to conduct a hearing on the request prior to the termination date, the court may extend the order for a period of not
more than 30 days, not including any period of delay resulting from any of the circumstances specified in s. 48.315(1).

§ 48.365(6) (2005-06) (emphasis added).[9]  The 2005-06 version of Wis. Stat. § 48.315(1) in effect at the time the trial court tolled the clock states, in relevant part:

The following time periods shall be excluded in computing time requirements within this chapter:

….

(b)        Any period of delay resulting from a continuance granted at the request of or with the consent of the child and his or her counsel or of the unborn child by the unborn child’s guardian ad litem.

….

            (h)        Any period of delay resulting from the need to appoint a qualified interpreter.

Id.[10]

33      Here, the original CHIPS dispositional order was set to expire on October 13, 2007, but was properly extended for thirty days on October 1, 2007, pursuant to Wis. Stat. § 48.365(6) (2005-06).