2012 WI App 25
[…] Stat. §§ 938.342, 938.35 and 938.355.  As relevant to this case, a dispositional order “shall be in writing and shall contain … [a] statement of the conditions with which the juvenile is required to comply.”  Wis. Stat. § 938.355(2)(b)7.

            18      After a dispositional order has been entered, either the district attorney or the court may file a motion for imposition of sanctions, alleging that the juvenile has not complied with the dispositional order’s conditions.  Wis. Stat. § 938.355(6m)(ag), (b).  However, “[i]f the court initiates the motion, that court is disqualified from holding a hearing on the motion.”  Wis. Stat. § 938.355(6m)(b).  A sanctions hearing must be held within fifteen days after the motion for sanctions is filed.  Wis. Stat. § 938.355(6m)(c).  The juvenile has a right to be represented by counsel and to present evidence at the sanctions hearing.  Id.