COURT OF APPEALS
[…] S & M Rotogravure Serv. v. Baer, 77 Wis. 2d 454, 467, 252 N.W.2d 913 (1977).  Theresa did not prevent or discourage Mark from disclosing or reporting the class action fees; therefore, the “clean hands” doctrine does not apply.

III.  Remedial Sanction

28      Mark next argues the court erred by imposing a remedial sanction.  In support, he first asserts his contempt was not “continuing.”  See Wis. Stat. § 785.01(3) (A remedial sanction is a “sanction imposed for the purpose of terminating a continuing contempt of court.”). 

29      We conclude Mark’s contempt was continuing for purposes of Wis. Stat. § 785.01(3).  In Frisch v. Henrichs, 2007 WI 102, ¶¶6, 23, 304 Wis. 2d 1, 736 N.W.2d 85, the father failed to provide the mother with a copy of his tax returns, as required by the divorce judgment.