2012 WI App 50
[…] [2]  These requirements are contained in the collective bargaining agreement and not required unilaterally by the City.  However, nothing in the Commission’s decision or the arguments of the parties suggests that it would make a difference if the physical fitness test and physical fitness program were required unilaterally by the City. 

[3]  The City also raises the question of whether the Commission correctly concluded that Nofzinger’s injury “arise[s] out of” his employment, in apparent reference to the separate requirement in Wis. Stat. § 102.03(1)(e) that “the accident or disease causing injury arises out of the employee’s employment.”  However, we do not address this topic because the City merely raises the question and does not sufficiently develop an argument in this context.  See State v. Pettit, 171 Wis. 2d 627, 646-47, 492 N.W.2d 633 (Ct.