2012 WI App 50
[…] The City concedes that the requirements contained in the collective bargaining agreement are evidence to support a Commission finding that Nofzinger’s push-ups were not voluntary.  This is enough to satisfy our standard of review for Commission fact finding.  We ask only whether there is “any credible evidence” to support the finding, not whether there is evidence that could support a contrary finding.  See West Bend Co. v. LIRC, 149 Wis. 2d 110, 118, 438 N.W.2d 823 (1989); see also Wis. Stat. § 102.23(6) (the court “shall not substitute its judgment for that of the commission as to the weight or credibility of the evidence on any finding of fact”). 

[7]  In E.C. Styberg Engineering Co. v. LIRC, 2005 WI App 20, 278 Wis. 2d 540, 692 N.W.2d 322 (Ct. App. 2004), we did not discuss the “well-being” activity provision in Wis.