COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Specifically, he does not argue that the evidence was insufficient to show he exceeded a speed of 65 miles per hour.  However, Liederbach contends that the circuit court’s finding that he was speeding at a rate of 100 miles per hour is not supported by credible evidence.  Thus, Liederbach contests the applicability of Wis. Stat. § 343.30(1n), which provides that “[a] court shall suspend the operating privilege of a person for a period of 15 days upon the person’s conviction by the court of exceeding the applicable speed limit as established by s. 346.57(4)(gm) … by 25 or more miles per hour.”  (Emphasis added.)  He also contests the applicability of § 343.32(2)(b), which provides that for each speeding conviction, the driver shall be assigned “6 demerit points for exceeding the lawful speed limit by 20 or more miles per hour.”  (Emphasis added.)  We disagree that the court’s finding that he was traveling 100 miles per hour is not supported by credible evidence, and therefore we affirm.

BACKGROUND

3        The facts are undisputed.