COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 2        On appeal Liederbach does not contest the sufficiency of the evidence to establish a violation of § 346.57(4)(gm).  Specifically, he does not argue that the evidence was insufficient to show he exceeded a speed of 65 miles per hour.  However, Liederbach contends that the circuit court’s finding that he was speeding at a rate of 100 miles per hour is not supported by credible evidence.  Thus, Liederbach contests the applicability of Wis. Stat. § 343.30(1n), which provides that “[a] court shall suspend the operating privilege of a person for a period of 15 days upon the person’s conviction by the court of exceeding the applicable speed limit as established by s. 346.57(4)(gm) … by 25 or more miles per hour.”  (Emphasis added.)  He also contests the applicability of § 343.32(2)(b), which provides that for each speeding conviction, the driver shall be assigned “6 demerit points for exceeding the lawful speed limit by 20 or more miles per hour.”  (Emphasis added.)