COURT OF APPEALS
[…] We acknowledge that the Bank disagrees with the court’s fact finding, but the Bank does not develop an argument demonstrating why any of the court’s findings are clearly erroneous.  See Dickman v. Vollmer, 2007 WI App 141, ¶25, 303 Wis. 2d 241, 736 N.W.2d 202 (court of appeals upholds circuit court findings of fact unless those findings are clearly erroneous).

Separately, we note that we also need not and do not reach an additional argument Pauk makes that the circuit court reasonably denied the Bank’s request for foreclosure based on Wis. Stat. § 138.052(7s).  Section 138.052(7s) provides, in part, as follows:  “A person who receives loan or escrow payments on behalf of itself or another person shall do all of the following:  (a) Respond to a borrower’s inquiry within 15 days after receiving the inquiry.”

[7]  See Production Credit Ass’n of Chippewa Falls v.