COURT OF APPEALS
[…] II.  Admission of Testimony Regarding Callion’s Post-arrest Behavior

            13      Callion next asserts the circuit court erroneously admitted evidence of his post-arrest behavior.  A portion of Callion’s argument on this point overlaps his ineffective assistance claim.  Specifically, Callion argues the circuit court erred because the evidence was irrelevant.  We reject this argument for the reasons previously stated.

            14      Callion also argues the post-arrest behavior evidence was “other acts” evidence inadmissible under Wis. Stat. § 904.04(2)(a).  That statute provides that evidence “of other crimes, wrongs, or acts is not admissible to prove the character of a person in order to show that the person acted in conformity therewith.”  Id.  However, an act does not fall within § 904.04(2)(a)’s purview simply because it can be classified as factually “different” than the crime charged.  State v.