COURT OF APPEALS
[…] II.        Alleging Mistake With Particularity

29      Schoenherr argues that, even if the complaint could be said to seek reformation, it violates Wis. Stat. § 802.03(2), because it does not allege a mistake with particularity.  For reasons that echo the discussion above, we reject this argument.

30      Wisconsin Stat. § 802.03(2) provides:

(2)  Fraud, mistake and condition of mind.  In all averments of fraud or mistake, the circumstances constituting fraud or mistake shall be stated with particularity.  Malice, intent, knowledge, and other condition of mind of a person may be averred generally.

31      Schoenherr fails to cite a Wisconsin case involving a claim of mistake, as opposed to a claim of fraud or misrepresentation, in support of her position.