COURT OF APPEALS
[…] We observe that WES did not directly seek relief from the February 2007 default judgment.

[4]  Because we conclude that service of process was appropriate under Wis. Stat. § 801.11(4)(b), we do not address whether service of process was appropriate for any of the other reasons articulated by WSRC.  See Walgreen Co. v. City of Madison, 2008 WI 80, ¶2, 311 Wis. 2d 158, 752 N.W.2d 687 (stating that if resolution of one issue disposes of the appeal, we need not address the other issues raised).

[5]  Wisconsin Stat. § 806.07(1) provides:

On motion and upon such terms as are just, the court, subject to subs. (2) and (3), may relieve a party or legal representative from a judgment, order or stipulation for the following reasons:

(a) Mistake, inadvertence, surprise, or excusable neglect.

[6]  Although we do not address WES’s preclusion argument as to WSRC’s claims against WES, we note that WES does not explain what claims WSRC has filed against WES in this action.