COURT OF APPEALS
[…] We conclude that there was sufficient evidence to support the conviction. 

9        Walker next argues that the restitution ordered in the amended judgments of conviction is invalid because the amended judgments of conviction were signed by the clerk, not a judge.  The amended judgments of conviction are valid because Wis. Stat. § 972.13(4) permits judgments of conviction to be signed by either the clerk or a judge.  Walker contends that the judgments of conviction are invalid because Wis. Stat. § 973.20(12)(a), provides that if a circuit court orders restitution in addition to other fines, costs, fees and surcharges, it shall “issue a single order, signed by the judge, covering all of the payments.”  Here, however, a separate restitution order was not entered, so the statute directing that the circuit court issue a single order, signed by the judge, covering all payments does not apply.