COURT OF APPEALS
[…] b.  Whether the officer complied with sub. (4) [by reading the Informing the Accused form to the person].

c.  Whether the person refused to permit the test.  The person shall not be considered to have refused the test if it is shown by a preponderance of evidence that the refusal was due to a physical inability to submit to the test … unrelated to the use of alcohol, controlled substances, controlled substance analogs or other drugs.

15      If all of the issues are determined adversely to the person, the court will revoke the person’s operating privileges.  Wis. Stat. § 343.305(9)(d).  However, “[i]f one or more of the issues is determined favorably to the person, the court shall order that no action be taken on the operating privilege on account of the person’s refusal to take the test in question.”  Id.

16      In this case, the circuit court determined Boucher read Bunnell the Informing the Accused form and Bunnell refused to submit to a chemical test of his blood.  See Wis. Stat. § 343.305(9)(a)5.b.-c.