COURT OF APPEALS
[…] We have considered and rejected Shelton’s arguments regarding the allegedly inadmissible evidence.  “Larding a final catch-all plea for reversal with arguments that have already been rejected adds nothing….”  State v. Echols, 152 Wis. 2d 725, 745, 449 N.W.2d 320 (Ct. App. 1989).  Accordingly, we decline Shelton’s request.

CONCLUSION

28      For the reasons discussed above, we affirm.  

            By the Court.—Judgment and order affirmed.

            This opinion will not be published.  See Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)5.      


 



[1]  All references to the Wisconsin statutes are to the 2009-10 version unless otherwise noted.  Wisconsin Stat. § 904.06 provides:

(1)  Admissibility.  Except as provided in s. 972.11(2), evidence of the habit of a person or of the routine practice of an organization, whether corroborated or not and regardless of the presence of eyewitnesses, is relevant to prove that the conduct of the person or organization on a particular occasion was in conformity with the habit or routine practice.

(2)  Method of proof.  Habit or routine practice may be proved by testimony in the form of an opinion or by specific instances of conduct sufficient in number to warrant a finding that the habit existed or that the practice was routine

[2]  Wisconsin Stat. § 904.04(2) provides:

Except as provided in par. (b), evidence of other crimes, wrongs, or acts is not admissible to prove the character of a person in order to show that the person acted in conformity therewith.