COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Nonetheless, we address the changes in the amended information for purposes of completeness.

[5]  Badzinski does not argue that we should remand this case under Wis. Stat. § 752.35 because there has been a miscarriage of justice.  See id.; see also State v. Hicks, 202 Wis. 2d 150, 160, 549 N.W.2d 435 (1996).

[6]  Wisconsin Stat. § 906.06(2) states:

Inquiry into validity of verdict or indictment.  Upon an inquiry into the validity of a verdict or indictment, a juror may not testify as to any matter or statement occurring during the course of the jury’s deliberations or to the effect of anything upon the juror’s or any other juror’s mind or emotions as influencing the juror to assent to or dissent from the verdict or indictment or concerning the juror’s mental processes in connection therewith, except that a juror may testify on the question whether extraneous prejudicial information was improperly brought to the jury’s attention or whether any outside influence was improperly brought to bear upon any juror.