COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 18      Neither party shall receive appellate costs.  See Wis. Stat. Rule 809.25(1).

            By the Court.—Judgment affirmed in part; reversed in part.

            This opinion will not be published.  See Wis. Stat. Rule 809.23(1)(b)5.


 



[1]  This is an expedited appeal under Wis. Stat. Rule 809.17.  All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2011-12 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  See Wis. Stat. § 846.103(1) (redemption period for commercial properties and multifamily residences ends six months “from the date when judgment is entered”).

[3]  See Wis. Stat. § 846.10(2) (redemption period for “a one- to 4-family residence that is owner-occupied at the commencement of the foreclosure action” ends twelve months “from the date when judgment is entered”).

[4]  Miller Homes suggests on appeal that the redemption periods may not have begun until June 11, 2012, the date the court issued its order rejecting Miller Homes’ challenge to the judgment and correcting certain errors.