COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Gerondale to the position that he was in on April 27, 2011.  Therefore, it follows that anything that was issued by Judge Hammer and was then utilized by the new Judge, Judge Warpinski, is also null and void.

17      Gerondale failed to raise these issues in the circuit court, and we generally do not consider issues raised for the first time on appeal.  See Wirth v. Ehly, 93 Wis. 2d 433, 443, 287 N.W.2d 140 (1980).  Regardless, the disqualification statute, Wis. Stat. § 757.19(2), establishes seven situations in which a judge shall disqualify himself from an act or proceeding.  Paragraph (g) requires disqualification “[w]hen a judge determines that, for any reason, he or she cannot, or it appears he or she cannot, act in an impartial manner.”  The judge’s determination in this regard is subjective.  See Sharpley v. Sharpley, 2002 WI App 201, ¶16, 257 Wis. 2d 152, 653 N.W.2d 124.[3]  The present case was therefore not a mandatory recusal situation.