COURT OF APPEALS
[…] 13      Before addressing Griswold’s primary legal argument, this court first briefly explains its two reasons for rejecting a separate challenge that Griswold makes to the money judgment, namely, that “Griswold had never been provided notice of the possibility of Antoniak raising” an unjust enrichment claim.  First, this assertion is undeveloped in Griswold’s appellate briefing and is rejected on that basis.  See State v. Pettit, 171 Wis. 2d 627, 646-47, 492 N.W.2d 633 (Ct. App. 1992).  Second, it appears that the written counterclaim, as addressed by the parties during the course of litigation, provided adequate notice.  See Wis. Stat. § 802.02(1)(a) (requiring “a short and plain statement of the claim,  … showing that the pleader is entitled to relief”); see also Wis. Stat. § 799.06(1) (all pleadings in small claims cases, beyond the initial complaint, may be oral).