COURT OF APPEALS
[…] All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 2011-12 version unless otherwise noted.

[2]  Although not presented as part of the evidence at trial and the circuit court refused to consider evidence submitted with his motion for reconsideration because it was not newly discovered evidence, the boat title which Jason submitted with his motion for reconsideration reflected both Jason and Lori as owners of the boat.  Lori’s name is listed on the title in a section titled “Owners’ Names Other Than Above Owner.” 

[3]  Wisconsin Stat. § 767.63 provides, in part:

In an action affecting the family, … any asset with a fair market value of $500 or more that would be considered part of the estate of either or both of the parties if owned by either or both of them at the time of the action and that was transferred for inadequate consideration, wasted, given away, or otherwise unaccounted for by one of the parties within one year prior to the filing of the petition … is rebuttably presumed to be property subject to division under s. 767.61 and is subject to the disclosure requirement of s. 767.127.

[4]  Property brought to the marriage that is not acquired by gift is divisible property.  Lang v. Lang, 161 Wis. 2d 210, 229, 467 N.W.2d 772 (1991).