COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Wis. Stat. § 941.30(2); see also Wis JI—Criminal 1347 (Apr. 2003). “Criminal recklessness” means the actor creates an unreasonable and substantial risk of death or great bodily harm to another human being and the actor is aware of that risk.  Wis. Stat. § 939.24(1).  “Great bodily harm” means “bodily injury which creates a substantial risk of death, or which causes serious permanent disfigurement, or which causes a permanent or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ or other serious bodily injury.”  Wis. Stat. § 939.22(14). 

 

[6]  Wisconsin Stat. § 947.01 provides:  “Whoever, in a public or private place, engages in violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which the conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance is guilty of a Class B misdemeanor.”