Navigate this section

Committees and boards

Planning and Policy Advisory Committee

Current membership

Members are limited to two consecutive three-year terms with an option for extension for one third term as recommended and approved by the PPAC.

Name

Term ending date
* denotes second term
** denotes third term

Honorable Chief Justice Shirley Abrahamson (Chair)
Chief Justice
Wisconsin Supreme Court
No term expiration
Honorable Juan Colas (Vice-Chair)
Circuit Court Judge
Dane County
July 2015*
Mr. Jeffrey Altenburg
Deputy District Attorney
Milwaukee County
July 2016
Honorable Richard Bates (Alan)
Circuit Court Judge
Rock County
July 2014**
Mr. Jon Bellows
District Court Administrator
Wisconsin Administrative District 4
July 2016
Honorable Brian Blanchard
Court of Appeals Judge
Court of Appeals District IV
July 2014
Honorable James Bolgert
Circuit Court Judge
Sheboygan County
July 2015
Mr. James Boll
Attorney/State Bar Appointee
Madison Gas & Electric
July 2016
Ms. Dolores Bomrad
Court Commissioner
Washington County
July 2014
Honorable David Borowski
Circuit Court Judge
Milwaukee County
July 2015*
Honorable William Brash
Circuit Court Judge
Milwaukee County
July 2016*
Mr. Carlo Esqueda
Dane County Clerk of Circuit Court
Clerk of Court Representative
July 2015
Honorable Thomas Flugaur
Circuit Court Judge
Portage County
July 2016
Honorable Eugene Harrington
Circuit Court Judge
Washburn County
July 2014
Honorable Timothy Hinkfuss
Circuit Court Judge
Brown County
July 2015
Ms. Linda A. Hoskins
Citizen Appointee
Madison
July 2015**
Honorable Elliott Levine
Circuit Court Judge
LaCrosse County
July 2014
Honorable Patrick Madden
Circuit Court Judge
Iron County
July 2014**
Mr. Gregg Moore
Elected County Official/Board of Supervisors Chair
Eau Claire County
July 2015
Honorable Rändi Othrow
Municipal Court Judge
Wisconsin Municipal Judges Association Representative
July 2016
Honorable William Pocan
Circuit Court Judge
Milwaukee County
July 2014
Honorable David Reddy
Circuit Court Judge
Walworth County
July 2015
Ms. Kelli Thompson
Deputing State Public Defender
Wisconsin Office of the State Public Defender
July 2016*
Ms. Diane Treis Rusk
Citizen Appointee
Madison
July 2014
Honorable Linda Van De Water
Circuit Court Judge
Waukesha County
July 2014*
Mr. John Voelker (non-voting)
Director of State Courts
Wisconsin Supreme Court
No term expiration
Honorable Mary Wagner (non-voting)
Acting Chief Judges Liaison, Circuit Court Judge
Kenosha County
No term expiration
Ms. Mary Wolverton
Attorney/State Bar Appointee
Peterson, Johnson & Murray SC
July 2014*

Back to top

Back to committees and boards