2003 WI App 232
[…] f) You may appear at the hearing, either without an attorney or with an attorney.  You may call witnesses, cross examine witnesses, and present evidence relating to the transfer or alleged violation of conditions of transfer;

     g) You may waive the hearing, but only after consultation with an attorney, and any waiver made shall be in writing, and it must be signed by both you and your attorney.

This notice, which was filed on May 28, 2002, mirrors the transfer provisions of § 51.35(1)(e)2.

            19      Moreover, one of the reasons that was stated for the transfer included a “[f]ailure to take court-ordered medications as prescribed.”  This indicates that her transfer was “due to an alleged violation of a condition of a transfer to less restrictive treatment.”  Wis. Stat. § 51.35(1)(e)2.

            20      Thus, we conclude that Elizabeth was transferred pursuant to Wis.