2004 WI App 51
[…] We therefore reject Dawn’s contention that the trial court erred in failing to consider her lack of intention in waiving Kirstin’s privilege by voluntary disclosure of confidential information to a third party. 

17      We next address Dawn’s contention that her disclosure of the two statements made by Kirstin—that nothing occurred between her and Denis and that something occurred but only one time—were not a “significant part of the matter or communication” between Kirstin and her counselor, Droppers.  See Wis. Stat. § 905.11; State v. Solberg, 211 Wis. 2d 372, 383-84, 564 N.W.2d 775 (1997) (“A privilege holder waives the privilege if he or she voluntarily discloses or consents to disclosure of any significant part of the matter or communication.”).