COURT OF APPEALS
[…] [5]  Redmond stipulated to Joseph Vignieri's qualifications as an expert on the drug cocaine.

     [6]  Pamela also told the officers that when Heather was eight years old, she was fondled by an elderly man in the neighborhood.  Also, when Heather was thirteen years old, she was sexually assaulted by an uncle.

     [7]  Section 972.11(2)(b), Stats., provides in relevant part:

 

[A]ny evidence concerning the complaining witness's prior sexual conduct ¼ shall not be admitted into evidence during the course of the ¼ trial, nor shall any reference to such conduct be made in the presence of the jury, except the following ¼:

 

   ¼.

 

   3.  Evidence of prior untruthful allegations of sexual assault made by the complaining witness.

     [8]  The court noted that “some of the particulars ... the issue of consent, no consent, were subsequently found to be erroneous ... [but that] does not make untruthful what continues to be true relative to an assertion of being the victim of a sexual assault.”