COURT OF APPEALS OF WISCONSIN
[…] "Unwelcome verbal or physical conduct of a sexual nature" includes but is not limited to the deliberate, repeated making of unsolicited gestures or comments of a sexual nature; the deliberate, repeated display of offensive sexually graphic materials which is not necessary for business purposes; or deliberate verbal or physical conduct of a sexual nature, whether or not repeated, that is sufficiently severe to interfere substantially with an employe's work performance or to create an intimidating, hostile or offensive work environment.

 

[2]   Section 111.322(3), Stats., provides:

    To discharge or otherwise discriminate against any individual because he or she has opposed any discriminatory practice under this subchapter or because he or she has made a complaint, testified or assisted in any proceeding under this subchapter.

 

[3]   This complaint alleged discrimination based on age and sex, but the initial determination on the age complaint was that there was no probable cause with respect to age discrimination.  The age issue is not involved in this appeal.