COURT OF APPEALS
[…] (d) The desirability of trial and disposition of the entire offense in one court if the juvenile was allegedly associated in the offense with persons who will be charged with a crime in the court of criminal jurisdiction.

[8]  Section 938.183(2) of the Wisconsin Statutes has been amended and now provides:

  (2) Notwithstanding ss. 938.12 (1) and 938.18, courts of criminal jurisdiction have exclusive original jurisdiction over a juvenile who is alleged to have attempted or committed a violation of s. 940.01 or to have committed a violation of s. 940.02 or 940.05 on or after the juvenile’s 15th birthday. Notwithstanding ss. 938.12 (1) and 938.18, courts of criminal jurisdiction also have exclusive original jurisdiction over a juvenile specified in the preceding sentence who is alleged to have attempted or committed a violation of any state law in addition to the violation alleged under the preceding sentence if the violation alleged under this sentence and the violation alleged under the preceding sentence may be joined under [s. 971.12 (1)]. Notwithstanding subchs. IV to VI, a juvenile who is alleged to have attempted or committed a violation of s. 940.01 or to have committed a violation of s. 940.02 or 940.05 on or after the juvenile’s 15th birthday and a juvenile who is alleged to have attempted or committed a violation of any state criminal law, if that violation and an attempt to commit a violation of s. 940.01 or the commission of a violation of s. 940.01, 940.02 or 940.05 may be joined under s. 971.12 (1), is subject to the procedures specified in chs. 967 to 979 and the criminal penalties provided for the crime that the juvenile is alleged to have committed, except that the court of criminal jurisdiction shall, in lieu of convicting the juvenile, adjudge the juvenile to be delinquent and impose a disposition specified in s. 938.34 if the court of criminal jurisdiction finds that the juvenile has committed a lesser offense than the offense alleged under this subsection or has committed an offense that is joined under s. 971.12 (1) to an attempt to commit a violation of s. 940.01 or to the commission of a violation of s. 940.01,