2005 WI 93
[…] Stat. § 196.491(3)(e). 

28  Third, the court held that the EIS, prepared by the combined efforts of the PSC and the DNR, satisfied the requirements in Wis. Stat. § 1.11(2)(c). 

29  Fourth, the court held that the PSC's finding that "the proposed facility will not have a material adverse impact on competition in the relevant wholesale electric service market," see Wis. Stat. § 196.491(3)(d)7., was not erroneous.

30  Fifth, the court held that the PSC had no authority to modify the mitigation agreement between WEC and Oak Creek; the PSC's authority, the court stated, is limited to simply approving or rejecting such agreements.