2005 WI 151
[…] Statutory language is given its common, ordinary, and accepted meaning, except that technical or specially-defined words or phrases are given their technical or special definitional meaning. 

State ex rel. Kalal v. Circuit Court for Dane County, 2004 WI 58, ¶45, 271 Wis. 2d 633, 681 N.W.2d 110 (citations omitted). 

17     In this case, both parties urge the court to conclude that the statute is unambiguous, yet they disagree as to its meaning.  We find the language of the statute clearly and unambiguously supports the Shadofs' position.  Wisconsin Stat. § 806.19(4)(a) provides in relevant part that "[a]ny person who has secured a discharge of a judgment debt in bankruptcy . . . may submit an application for an order of satisfaction of the judgment. . . ."  Subsection (4)(d) then states in relevant part that "[u]pon receipt of a completed application . . . the clerk shall satisfy of record each judgment described in the application.