SUPREME COURT OF WISCONSIN
[…] Id. at 444. 

39     Because Bodoh failed to raise the issue of selective prosecution in his petition for review, we decline to address Bodoh’s argument that he was subject to selective prosecution in violation of his constitutional right to equal protection.

By the Court.—The decision of the court of appeals is affirmed.

 

 

 


 

 



[1] All references to the Wisconsin Statutes are to the 1993-94 version unless otherwise indicated. 

Wisconsin Stat. § 940.24 provides: “940.24  Injury by negligent handling of dangerous weapon, explosives or fire.  Whoever causes bodily harm to another by the negligent operation or handling of a dangerous weapon, explosives or fire is guilty of a Class E felony.”

[2] Wisconsin Stat. § 939.22(10) provides in full: