COURT OF APPEALS
[…] Stat. § 767.56(1)-(10).  James does not explain how the circuit court’s findings were clearly erroneous or offer any evidence from the record to contradict those findings.  Accordingly, we reject his unsupported challenge to the court’s maintenance award.[5] 

32      Finally, we address James’s argument concerning the circuit court’s award of fees and costs.  An award of attorney’s fees and costs is within the discretion of the trial court.  Johnson v. Johnson, 199 Wis. 2d 367, 377, 545 N.W.2d 239 (Ct. App. 1996).  Wisconsin Stat. § 767.241(1)(a) allows the court, after considering both parties’ financial resources, to “[o]rder either party to pay a reasonable amount for the cost to the other party of maintaining or responding to an action affecting the family and for attorney fees to either party.”  When determining whether to award attorney fees and costs, the court must examine the following three factors:  “(1) the spouse receiving the award needs the contribution, (2) the spouse ordered to pay has the ability to do so, and (3) the reasonableness of the fee.”